Awarded contract
Consultancy and specialist support on Waste & Recycling and Street Cleansing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RICARDO-AEA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 103,851
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 16 January 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Consultancy and specialist support on Waste & Recycling and Street Cleansing procurement's Keywords: consultancy
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 February 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date21 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Wokingham Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wokingham Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
