Catering EPOS and Stock Control solution
Details
- Buyer
- Parliament UK
- Topic
- Point of sale (POS) software package
- Published
- 17 January 2024
- Submission
- 19 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and the Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly) are running a Restricted tender procedure for an EPOS and Stock Control solution for their Catering teams (and the House of Lords retail team). Additional information: Register on our In-Tend portal to access the tender documents https://in-tendhost.co.uk/parliamentuk/aspx/home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 February 2024
About the buyer
Parliament UK is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48110000 · Point of sale (POS) software package
- 48430000 · Inventory management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering EPOS and Stock Control solution.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Catering EPOS and Stock Control solution, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Parliament UK.
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 510£5.9bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
