Awarded contract

18/0894 Hopeman Harbour Capital Repairs

Details

Value
GBP 210,461.07
Topic
Harbour construction works
Published
19 January 2024

Tender description

Hopeman Harbour Capital Repairs North - Infilling of cavities 4No. locations along cope and repair to cavity and abrasion under cope. South Pier - Repairs to the abrasion on the corner of the pier and 5m cavity. Repairs to concrete deck. West Pier - Repairs to displaced concrete wall and rock armour Slipway - Gabion Basket Repairs to side of slipway. Lot 1: Capital Repair Works at Hopeman Harbour. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Moray Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45241000 · Harbour construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Moray Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.