TEL DA Lot1 Sep24 - The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- APPELLO SMART LIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 749,601.18
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
- Published
- 16 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe based in Kent, UK have appointed SUPPLIER as their Technology Enabled Lives provider for a period of TWO years, with an option to extend for a further ONE year. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Technology Enabled Lives framework. (Contract Award Notice 2024/S 000-000849)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEL DA Lot1 Sep24 - The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe - awarded.
Related topics
Topics related to TEL DA Lot1 Sep24 - The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
