Awarded contract

Tax advisory and compliance services - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 37,710
Duration
3 years
Topic
Tax consultancy services
Published
18 July 2024

Tender description

The University of Cumbria wishes to appoint one suitable professional firm to carry out the following: o Provision of advice across all taxes to the University and its subsidiary company or companies which are established. o Completion of corporation tax returns for the University and its subsidiary company, including iXBRL related services, commencing with the returns related to the 2023/24 financial year. The appointed firm will have the ability to cover the whole range of UK and overseas taxation, both direct and indirect.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

University of Cumbria is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79221000 · Tax consultancy services
  • 79222000 · Tax-return preparation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Cumbria.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.