Supply of Core Marketing/Communications Print Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Printing and delivery services
- Published
- 19 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an Award notice with reference to the opportunity notice (procurement reference - KENTNHS001-DN707052-24494311, https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/notice/c2ec5b8c-2d9f-4ff9-9962-134f245f8084?origin=SearchResults&p=1). This was previously published via the Due North e-procurement system, however the authority have migrated to another system which caused technical issues and the delay in publication of this notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2024
- Completed: Award published19 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79823000 · Printing and delivery services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-community-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-community-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-community-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-community-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-community-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-community-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Core Marketing/Communications Print Works.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
