Awarded contract
SACC/00095 - Provision of MIDS BU2 In-Service Support and I-Level Repair for Typhoon
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Data Link Solutions LLC
- Value
- GBP 4,734,795.97
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Tactical command, control and communication systems
- Published
- 15 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Notice is to confirm the Award of Contract to Data Link Solutions, LLC. for the Provision of MIDS BU2 In-Service Support and I-Level Repair for Typhoon.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2024
- Completed: Award published15 July 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35712000 · Tactical command, control and communication systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
