Recruitment Agency Provision
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 16 July 2024
- Submission
- 23 August 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The College wishes to establish its own ‘framework’ of ‘appointed’ recruitment agencies to call off from when a vacancy arises. Please see the Guidance document for further information. Lot Lot 1: Office and Managerial: Office and Managerial The College now wishes to establish its own ‘framework’ of ‘appointed’ recruitment agencies to call off from when a vacancy arises. This will cover all temporary, temporary to permanent, permanent and interim contract personnel. Please see the Guidance document and Specification for further details. Additional information: Please register on https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home to gain access to all tender documents and apply.The tender guidance includes details of an opportunity to engage with the HR team in an open forum at 9.30am on 25.07.24 via Teams. Please see the Guidance for further details. Lot Lot 2: Academic and Technical: Academic and Technical The College now wishes to establish its own ‘framework’ of ‘appointed’ recruitment agencies to call off from when a vacancy arises. This will cover all temporary, temporary to permanent, permanent and interim contract personnel. t Please see the Guidance document and Specification for further details. Additional information: Please register on https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home to gain access to all tender documents and apply.The tender guidance includes details of an opportunity to engage with the HR team in an open forum at 9.30am on 25.07.24 via Teams. Please see the Guidance for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 August 2024
About the buyer
Solihull College and University Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-college-and-university-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-college-and-university-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-college-and-university-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-college-and-university-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-college-and-university-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-college-and-university-centre.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment Agency Provision.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Recruitment Agency Provision, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Solihull College and University Centre.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
