Awarded contract
Purchase of recycled and graded parts from EOL Vehicles - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Durham Constabulary
- Supplier(s)
- Synetiq Limited
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Parts of other vehicles
- Published
- 19 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Direct Award on Lot 2 from BLC-FLEET-0017 Processing Services for End of Life (EOL) Vehicles and purchase of recycled and graded parts from these vehicles
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 April 2024
- Completed: Award published19 July 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Durham Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34224200 · Parts of other vehicles
- 34320000 · Mechanical spare parts except engines and engine parts
- 34330000 · Spare parts for goods vehicles, vans and cars
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of recycled and graded parts from EOL Vehicles - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 182£39.4m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
