Awarded contract

Provision of Internal and External Audit, Counter Fraud and Financial Awareness Services

Details

Value
GBP 545,900
Duration
4 years
Topic
Internal audit services
Published
19 July 2024

Tender description

The Internal Audit Services will evaluate and contribute to the improvement of governance, risk management and control processes. It will objectively examine, evaluate and report on the adequacy of Internal Control Systems & Value for Money objectives. Fully outsourced internal audit coverage, including twenty one months "Head of Internal Audit" opinion. A direct award from Lot 2 of NHS SBS Framework, Internal and External Audit, Counter Fraud and Financial Assurance Services, reference SBS/20/MA/ZY/10024. The start date is 1st April 2024 for a period of 36 months with the option to extend for a further 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

NHS North West London Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212200 · Internal audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Internal and External Audit, Counter Fraud and Financial Awareness Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.