Awarded contract
PB2023-01294 - Blackwell Grange parkland maintenance - Brambledown
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Brambledown Landscape Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 65,267.28
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- Published
- 16 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
landscape maintenance contract for Blackwell Grange parkland for 3 years post-completion.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PB2023-01294 - Blackwell Grange parkland maintenance - Brambledown.
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to PB2023-01294 - Blackwell Grange parkland maintenance - Brambledown, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
