Awarded contract

PB2023-01267 - Provision of Arboreal Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Arbor 82
Value
GBP 150,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Published
16 July 2024

Tender description

The provision of arboreal services for the Council including:\r - Tree planting, pruning & felling.\r - Tree & vegetation clearance\r - site clearance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PB2023-01267 - Provision of Arboreal Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.