Awarded contract

Office 365 Insights Tool

Details

Value
GBP 45,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
19 July 2024

Tender description

This product for Office 365 is a software as a service that offers the IT team great insight into:\r • Used license agreements with license cost and additional products\r • 3-year view of the licenses we've bought, allocated and used\r • Helps with negotiating better rates for licenses\r This is a unique piece of software that is currently only available from a single provider. The provider has offered a discount if we agree to a three year contract which has been direct awarded via the RM6259 CCS Framework - Vertical Applications. \r \r This contract provides good value for money as the overview of licensing ensures that Governance & Compliance team can monitor inactive user accounts to close them down to avoid having to buy additional licenses thereby reducing expenditure.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Office 365 Insights Tool.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Office 365 Insights Tool, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.