North Northamptonshire Local Bus Contracts 2024
Details
- Published
- 17 July 2024
- Submission
- 31 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of local bus services for the general network which are being tendered across a number of lots. All potential providers must submit their bid via the Intend e-tendering system which can be found using the address below. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nnc/aspx/Home Please also be aware, this Procurement is being split into 6 separate lots, each with its own total contract duration which is available within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 July 2024
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to North Northamptonshire Local Bus Contracts 2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
