Awarded contract
North Herts Council's Email bulletin service - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Granicus-Firmstep Ltd
- Value
- GBP 41,112
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Electronic mail software package
- Published
- 18 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Request for quotation for North Herts Council's Email bulletin service for the period 24 May 2024 - 23 May 2028.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 May 2024
- Completed: Award published18 July 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date24 May 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
North Hertfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48223000 · Electronic mail software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to North Herts Council's Email bulletin service - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 536£257.9m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Hertfordshire District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
