Invitation to Quote For Hard Landscaping (Footpath, Fence Works and Landscaping) Cherry Tree Open Space, Rainham, Kent.
Details
- Buyer
- Medway Council
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Fences
- Published
- 15 July 2024
- Submission
- 12 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Medway Council has secured developer contributions (Section 106) to improve Cherry Tree Open Space in Rainham, Kent. Contractors are invited to tender for access improvements to the site. The budget for the project is £45,000 (ex VAT)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 August 2024
About the buyer
Medway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928200 · Fences
- 45233161 · Footpath construction work
- 77313000 · Parks maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote For Hard Landscaping (Footpath, Fence Works and Landscaping) Cherry Tree Open Space, Rainham, Kent..
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Medway Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
