Awarded contract

In service Support for REMUS Unmanned Underwater Vehicle (UUV) Systems

Details

Value
GBP 3,044,857.5
Topic
Underwater exploration services
Published
18 July 2024

Tender description

The SALMO (Salvage and Marine Operations) Delivery Team, part of the United Kingdom Ministry of Defence (The Authority) has awarded a contract to HII Unmanned Systems Inc, for a new follow on support contract. This contract shall provide in-service support to the REMUS 100 systems and REMUS 300 systems. Lot 1: Provide In-Service Support to the REMUS 100 and 300 fleets in the form of project management, technical, repairs, training, and maintenance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 November 2025

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71351924 · Underwater exploration services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to In service Support for REMUS Unmanned Underwater Vehicle (UUV) Systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.