High Risk Residential Buildings Framework (HRRB)
Details
- Buyer
- Riverside
- Topic
- Consultative engineering and construction services
- Published
- 18 July 2024
- Submission
- 16 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Riverside Group (Riverside) wishes to appoint a framework of consultants who will have the experience and capability to deliver Fire consultancy services to High Risk Residential Buildings (HRRB) across the whole of England as expressed within these tender documents. This will allow Riverside to meet its compliance responsibilities in accordance with fire safety. The specification outlines the requirement for all services required under the framework. The framework will include the below workstreams: Lot /Approx Budget pa 1) Measured surveys £52k 2) Fire Engineer £500k 3) Structural Surveys £200k 4) Remedial Logging £TBC 5) FRA £200k All works will be required on a National basis however 90% of TRGs HRRBs are in London. TRGs high rise blocks are located across the below regions: Liverpool 4 Manchester 2 London 90 Ramsgate 1 Birmingham 1 Leicester 1 Workington 1 We will appoint the top scoring 3 suppliers per lot to the framework. Additional information: As per tender docs Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 August 2024
About the buyer
Riverside is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71313410 · Risk or hazard assessment for construction
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
- 71317100 · Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
- 71318000 · Advisory and consultative engineering services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
- 75251110 · Fire-prevention services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov |
82 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to High Risk Residential Buildings Framework (HRRB).
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to High Risk Residential Buildings Framework (HRRB), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Riverside.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
