Expired contract
Dovedale Primary (Juniors) - Schools Fire Alarm Works 2024
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kimpton Ltd
- Value
- GBP 63,914.88
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Fire-detection systems
- Published
- 15 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded to Kimpton Ltd. via Further Competition on RISE Construction Framework Group 6 M&E for total contract value of £63,914.88 for works consisting of new automatic fire detection and visual indicator devices to be provided to WC's.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 July 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 September 2024
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625100 · Fire-detection systems
- 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dovedale Primary (Juniors) - Schools Fire Alarm Works 2024.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
