CIO Recruitment
Details
- Buyer
- Genomics England
- Value
- GBP 32,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 19 July 2024
- Submission
- 5 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Genomics England is seeking to partner with an executive search firm to support our hiring of a new CIO via a targeted search and selection campaign. We anticipate this supplier will shortlist candidates, arrange interviews, and manage the offer process. To express interest in this opportunity and access the tender documents, please register at https://genomicsengland.bravosolution.co.uk/ and search for project_888.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 August 2024
About the buyer
Genomics England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CIO Recruitment.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Genomics England.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 231£2.0bn
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
