Awarded contract

CA13984 - Learning Academy Partnership South West Asbestos Monitoring Services Contract

Details

Supplier(s)
Environtec House
Value
GBP 2,337
Duration
3 years
Topic
Asbestos removal services
Published
15 July 2024

Tender description

Learning Academy Partnership South West Asbestos Monitoring Services Contract To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13984. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13984 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Learning Academy Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90650000 · Asbestos removal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA13984 - Learning Academy Partnership South West Asbestos Monitoring Services Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Learning Academy Partnership.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.