Awarded contract

CA13950 - Insurance and Associated Services for Colleges

Details

Value
GBP 96,416
Duration
3 years
Topic
Insurance services
Published
17 July 2024

Tender description

Runshaw College wishes to participate in the CPC Insurance Framework to provide insurance and supporting services commencing from 1st August 2024. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13950. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13950 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Runshaw College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA13950 - Insurance and Associated Services for Colleges.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.