Awarded contract

Barrow Network IP CIRCUIT

Details

Value
GBP 109,869
Duration
3 years
Topic
Internet network
Published
18 July 2024

Tender description

New Barrow campus network - circuit installation, circuit connection, ECC (Excess Construction Charges) and first year's annual circuit charge (WAN-Wide Area Network). Includes supporting Internet Traffic Protection Services i.e. DDOS and proactive cyber support.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

University of Cumbria is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32412110 · Internet network

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Barrow Network IP CIRCUIT.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Barrow Network IP CIRCUIT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,507
    £313.9bn
  2. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Cumbria.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.