AMNV 022 - Provision of Home Insulation Measures as part of a Home Upgrade Grant phase 2
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Broad Oak Properties Limited, SYNERGIZE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Insulation work
- Published
- 17 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for a Home Upgrade Grant (HUG) phase 2 funding to support the installation of a number of energy efficiency measures to homes across the County. The HUG scheme aims to raise the energy efficiency of low-income and low EPC rated homes, delivering progress towards: reducing fuel poverty, the phasing out of high carbon fossil fuel heating and the UK's commitment to net zero by 2050. Measures will be delivered across all housing tenures, with a focus on the private sector.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 July 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45320000 · Insulation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AMNV 022 - Provision of Home Insulation Measures as part of a Home Upgrade Grant phase 2.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
