Expired contract

Teesmouth and Cleveland Coast SSSSI Invert Assemblage F111 survey

Details

Value
GBP 10,646.8
Duration
7 months
Topic
Survey services
Published
11 July 2024

Tender description

Assess the F111 Invert Assemblage at Teesmouth and Cleveland Coast SSSSI . The aim of this contract is to: 1. undertake an invertebrate survey to assess the current state of the invertebrate assemblages using a combination of free-ranging searches and standardised survey methods. 2.Determination of the area and quality of the core habitats. 3.Undertake proxy assemblage monitoring assessments of each sample point.  Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to anna.docherty@naturalengland.org.uk by 17:00 on 29/04/2024. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to anna.docherty@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 December 2024

About the buyer

Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79311000 · Survey services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Teesmouth and Cleveland Coast SSSSI Invert Assemblage F111 survey.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Natural England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.