Awarded contract

SBC 1123 Provision of Architectural services for local plan site H04 - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Architectural and related services
Published
12 July 2024

Tender description

Stevenage Borough Council (the 'Council') is currently out to procurement for the provision of Architectural services for local plan site H04. Further information in regards to this opportunity can be found in II.2.4) Description of the procurement field (FaTs Contract Notice refers). Organisations wishing to take part in this project are invited to "express interest" which will give access to the full procurement documents in the e-tendering system. Please see VI.3) Additional information for further information. Any questions relating to this procurement must be made via the correspondence area in the e-Tendering system, in accordance with the procurement documents and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 March 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Stevenage Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SBC 1123 Provision of Architectural services for local plan site H04 - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SBC 1123 Provision of Architectural services for local plan site H04 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stevenage Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.