RMCS 042 - Supply & Delivery of Kitchen Disposables & Light Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- NOBISCO LIMITED, W.V. Howe Limited
- Value
- GBP 355,000
- Topic
- Disposable catering supplies
- Published
- 10 July 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for the delivery of kitchen disposables to sites across Shropshire, Herefordshire, Worcestershire, North Wales and the West Midlands in line with the requirements of the Council and the specifications included in the tender. The contract will consist of two lots : •Lot A - Kitchen Disposables •Lot B - Light Equipment Lot Lot A: Lot A - Kitchen Disposables This is a contract award notice for the delivery of kitchen disposables on a regular basis to sites across Shropshire, Herefordshire, Worcestershire, North Wales and the West Midlands in line with the requirements of the Council and the specifications included in the tender. The contract will consist of two lots : •Lot A - Kitchen Disposables •Lot B - Light Equipment The Council reserves the right to change, withdraw or include establishments on a temporary or permanent basis to this arrangement as necessary. Further sites may be added, and others removed during the duration of this contract dependant on operational requirements. Tenderers can apply for one or both lots. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/EKS48N9U76 Lot Lot B: Lot B - Light Equipment This is a contract award notice for the delivery of kitchen disposables on a regular basis to sites across Shropshire, Herefordshire, Worcestershire, North Wales and the West Midlands in line with the requirements of the Council and the specifications included in the tender. The contract will consist of two lots : •Lot A - Kitchen Disposables •Lot B - Light Equipment
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 June 2024
- Completed: Award published10 July 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39222100 · Disposable catering supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RMCS 042 - Supply & Delivery of Kitchen Disposables & Light Equipment.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
