Awarded contract

Residential Home Care Block Contract 2024

Details

Value
GBP 1,996,800
Duration
4 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
11 July 2024

Tender description

Block contract for the provision of Residential Care Services. This contract has a 2 + 2 term with the extension option being at the discretion of the Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Residential Home Care Block Contract 2024.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Residential Home Care Block Contract 2024, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.