Awarded contract

Renewal of licences for Dell PowerProtect (Networker)

Details

Supplier(s)
Boxxe Limited
Value
GBP 128,556
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
10 July 2024

Tender description

Direct Award via KCS Y23065 Framework - Software Products and Associated Services for Dell PowerProtect for VM - Networker

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

British Transport Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Renewal of licences for Dell PowerProtect (Networker).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Renewal of licences for Dell PowerProtect (Networker), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.