Expired contract

PS24169 - Industrial Policy Think Piece to inform ESRC strategy and future activity

Details

Supplier(s)
Aston University
Value
GBP 20,833.29
Duration
6 months
Topic
Research consultancy services
Published
10 July 2024

Tender description

Award notice for the supply of Industrial Policy Think Piece to inform ESRC strategy and future activity for UKRI- AHRC ***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a one quote exercise.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS24169 - Industrial Policy Think Piece to inform ESRC strategy and future activity.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.