Awarded contract

Provision of Staffed Mobile MRI Scanner with Reporting Services

Details

Value
GBP 7,200,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Medical imaging services
Published
8 July 2024

Tender description

Provision of staffed clinical services to support the delivery of essential radiology diagnostic imaging services for United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust. These services will be provided at agreed Trust sites, such as Lincoln County Hospital and Pilgrim Hospital Boston. The provision includes staffing, clinical imaging, scanning, and reporting for the MRI modality. This procurement was conducted under the NHS Supply Chain Framework for Managed Equipment and Clinical Service Solutions (Contract Reference: 2021/S 000-019257).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85150000 · Medical imaging services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Staffed Mobile MRI Scanner with Reporting Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Staffed Mobile MRI Scanner with Reporting Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.