Awarded contract

NSIGN001-02C - CSF Lot 2 - Work Package 3 - Commercial by Design (Apr 2024 - Dec 2028)

Details

Value
GBP 5,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of warships
Published
9 July 2024

Tender description

Work Package 3: Commercial by Design (Contract Ref: NSIGN/001-02C) Given the ambitions for the NSIGN Programme and its desire to seek a more commercial and global approach, the Authority is seeking new ideas with potential different contracting, incentivising methods and practices that can be tested and applied for the NSIGN Programme. The objective of this work package is to provide experienced expertise in developing/proposing alternative commercial models through the full procurement cycle. Typical tasks include market analysis, procurement and commercial strategy, case studies, incentivisation models, social value, advice on PQQ/ITT writing and evaluation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50640000 · Repair and maintenance services of warships
  • 60640000 · Shipping operations
  • 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NSIGN001-02C - CSF Lot 2 - Work Package 3 - Commercial by Design (Apr 2024 - Dec 2028).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.