Awarded contract

Mobile Voice & Data Services

Details

Value
GBP 191,100
Topic
Telephone and data transmission services
Published
8 July 2024

Tender description

To provide Mobile Voice & Data Services for CAVUHB for 2 years from 5th June 2024 to 4th June 2026 with optional extension of 2-years in two (2) annual tranches of 12-months Lot 1: To provide Mobile Voice & Data Services for CAVUHB for 2 years from 5th June 2024 to 4th June 2026 with optional extension of 2-years in two (2) annual tranches of 12-months. CAVUHB provided an opportunity to join under the terms of the framework agreement established by NWSSP Procurement Services National ICT team which was established following a CCS aggregated competition.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64210000 · Telephone and data transmission services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mobile Voice & Data Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mobile Voice & Data Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.