Loughborough College Adult Skills Fund (ASF)
Details
- Buyer
- Loughborough College
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 11 July 2024
- Submission
- 12 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: Communication Instead of: Tenders or requests to participate must be sent electronically via https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UKLoughborough:-Education-and-training-services./YWZ7Z3C694 to the abovementioned address Read: *Single Stage Open Procedure* Please note there is no separate selection stage. All potential bidders who wish to respond to this advertisement please respond to the full Invitation to Tender documents only. This procurement process is to be completed in a single phase. Tenders must be sent electronically via https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/mainMenu.html. Place of text to be modified: To respond to this opportunity, please click here Instead of: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/YWZ7Z3C694 Read: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/mainMenu.html Other additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. Loughborough College is inviting providers to tender to deliver full qualifications at a variety of levels. Partnership tenders should complement our sub-contracting policy with the aim of adding strategic value to existing College provision, and enhancing the quality, range, and geographical coverage of the College's Adult Skills Fund provision. Full details of the College's Requirements can be found in the Specification within this document (Schedule 1).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 August 2024
About the buyer
Loughborough College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loughborough-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loughborough-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loughborough-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loughborough-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loughborough-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loughborough-college.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Loughborough College Adult Skills Fund (ASF).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Loughborough College Adult Skills Fund (ASF), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 5,030£73.7bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Loughborough College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
