Awarded contract

Lot 1 Account Managed/Venue Ticketing Solution and Lot 2 Self-Service Ticketing Solution

Details

Value
GBP 1,050,000
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
12 July 2024

Tender description

The ACC Liverpool Group is seeking to establish a contract for the provision of Lot 1 Venue Ticketing Solution and Lot 2 Promoter Self-Serve Agency Ticketing Solution. It is anticipated that the contract will start on 1st July 2024 for an initial period of 3 years with the option, at the sole discretion of The ACC Liverpool Group, to extend the contract for a further 2 periods of 2 years. The estimated value of the contract is £150k per annum excluding VAT. Lot 1: Account Managed/Venue Ticketing Solution Lot 1 Venue Ticketing Solution Lot 2: Self-Service Ticketing Solution Lot 2 Self-Service Ticketing Solution

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lot 1 Account Managed/Venue Ticketing Solution and Lot 2 Self-Service Ticketing Solution.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lot 1 Account Managed/Venue Ticketing Solution and Lot 2 Self-Service Ticketing Solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.