Awarded contract
Identity checking tool for blue badge and concessionary travel applications
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TransUnion International UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 66,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 10 July 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Procurement of Identity checking tool for blue badge and concessionary travel applications via CCS G-cloud 13 call off.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 July 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date25 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Identity checking tool for blue badge and concessionary travel applications, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 853£19.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
