HCC - 07/24 - The Provision of Prepaid Cards - Call-Off from external Framework RM6248 - LOT 2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allpay Limited
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 12 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council has awarded a call-off contract under an external CCS Framework Agreement (RM6248). This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful supplier is Allpay Limited The estimated value of the contract is £120,000.00 and is the value inclusive of any extension. The Contract Period is for a core two (2) years with the option to extend for up to two (2) further years
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 September 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date15 September 2026in 2 weeks
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 07/24 - The Provision of Prepaid Cards - Call-Off from external Framework RM6248 - LOT 2.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
