DDaT24289 - provision of facilitation software Licences
Details
- Supplier(s)
- XLeap GmbH
- Value
- GBP 44,400
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 10 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** Department for r Innovation, Science & Technology (DSIT) had a requirement for the provision of facilitation software licences. This Call Off contract has been sources via a longlist shortlist exercise on the G Cloud 13 framework (RM1557.13) Award Notice has been amended to reflect the Contract amendments, Time and Value, as per Variation 001.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 April 2024
- Completed: Award published10 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 April 2026
About the buyer
Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DDaT24289 - provision of facilitation software Licences.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
