Awarded contract

CBC-1649-T-TS Farm Estates Management - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
Carter Jonas LLP
Value
GBP 400,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Published
11 July 2024

Tender description

Farms Estate Management Estate Management for the Council's Farms Estates. Please READ/follow the information and guidance supplied below and within the Tender documents, this will help with your tender submission. ➢ Word count limits apply, any information going over will not be considered. ➢ Respond to ALL questions. ➢ Additional documents or information not required will be disregarded. ➢ Please note timeline with regards to questions and submission dates. ➢ All communication/correspondence and clarifications must be sent via the In-tend portal. ➢ Do not contact the Service area for information, please use the correspondence facility ➢ Regularly view the 'Clarification' tab for updates or responses to questions received by bidders. ➢ Questions asked together with the response, will be made available to all bidders (if not P&C), this to ensure a fair and consistent approach to all. ➢ Avoid uploading your return just prior to closing deadline as you may incur IT issues and we will not accept Tender Returns via e-mail. The Council will provide as much support and information as it can to help guide you through the Tender process. If there is anything you are not sure of or need clarification on, please contact the Procurement lead using the correspondence facility within the In-tend electronic tendering system. Opting In ➢ To inform us of your decision to participate and to be able to submit a tender you will be required to Opt In. Opting In will confirm to us of your involvement and your intention to submit a tender return. Opting Out ➢ Will confirm that you are no longer interested in submitting a tender return. You will be able to provide a reason as to your decision if you wish. This will cease any system-generated communications. You will be able to opt back in at any point. Target contract commencement date: 1st April 2024 Contract term: 3 (+2+1+1 optional years)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.