Awarded contract

CA12721 - London South East Colleges Invitation to Tender for a Recruitment & Staffing Framework

Details

Value
GBP 214,285
Duration
3 years
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
10 July 2024

Tender description

London South East Colleges Invitation to Tender for a Recruitment & Staffing Framework. 30th October 2023 - 29th October 2026 (Optional 1x 12-month extension until 29th October 2027) Includes Lots: Lot 1: General Teaching and Curriculum Management Staff Lot 2: Specialist Teaching and Curriculum Management Staff Lot 3: Business Support Staff Lot 4: Leadership and Management Staff To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12721. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12721 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

London South East Colleges is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA12721 - London South East Colleges Invitation to Tender for a Recruitment & Staffing Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London South East Colleges.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.