Expired contract
BE24156 - Mezzanine Extension
Details
- Supplier(s)
- D & M Mechanical Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 11,795
- Topic
- False floors
- Published
- 12 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note that this is an award notice and not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) had a requirement for the supply and delivery of a Mezzanine Extension. This was awarded following a competitive quotation process.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 July 2024
- Completed: Award published12 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 August 2024
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112220 · False floors
- 44212000 · Structural products and parts except prefabricated buildings
- 45432120 · False floor installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BE24156 - Mezzanine Extension.
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
