Expired contract

Award of Contract for IT Health Check Call Off Contract

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services
Published
11 July 2024

Tender description

Award of Contract Notice for Contract - 711884451 IT Health Check Call Off Contract

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72150000 · Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Contract for IT Health Check Call Off Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.