Air Quality Monitoring Stations Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RICARDO-AEA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 40,800
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Environmental services
- Published
- 12 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Lewisham Council invites you to submit a Tender for the services required to run and maintain the four LBL owned air quality monitoring stations on the terms and conditions set out in the tender documents.\r \r It is expected that the successful tenderer will be awarded the contract in June 2024, with the service going live on 1st July 2024. This agreement is for an initial period of 3 years, with the possibility of a further 1 years extensions, at the Council's discretion.\r \r This contract will be procured through an open procurement process in line with the Public Contract Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Air Quality Monitoring Stations Service.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
