Adventure Playgrounds: Play Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,386,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 10 July 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
London Borough of Lewisham went out to Procurement for the Adventure Playground Play Service. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 1: London Borough of Lewisham went out to Procurement for the Adventure Playground Play Service. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 June 2024
- Completed: Award published10 July 2024Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Adventure Playgrounds: Play Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
