Awarded contract

Waste Treatment Contract

Details

Value
GBP 6,289,001
Topic
Household-refuse collection services
Published
5 July 2024

Tender description

Collection of dry recyclables and organic waste from Westminster residents . Lot 1: Dry Recycling Dry Recycling treatment including cardboard, glass, plastic etc Lot 2: Organic Waste Collection and disposal of organic waste from residents to be used for biofuel

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90511200 · Household-refuse collection services
  • 90514000 · Refuse recycling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Waste Treatment Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.