Awarded contract
The Mayfield Project Employer’s Agent, Project Management, Cost Consultancy, Principal Designer (CDM)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Playle & Partners LLP
- Value
- GBP 148,130
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 2 July 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The procurement process for a multi-disciplinary consultancy to deliver RIBA3+ project management, cost consultancy, employer’s agent, and Principal Designer (CDM) services was recently undertaken via the in-house team utilising the LHC (London and South-East) Procurement Group.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 July 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
