Closed tender
Request for Tenders for the provision of Recruitment Agency Services
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,250,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 1 July 2024
- Submission
- 2 August 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The provision of Recruitment Agency Services for the provision of contractors to support Digital Transformation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 August 2024
About the buyer
Office of the Attorney General_435 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-attorney-general-435.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-attorney-general-435.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-attorney-general-435.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-attorney-general-435.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-attorney-general-435.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-attorney-general-435.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the provision of Recruitment Agency Services.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for the provision of Recruitment Agency Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 3,915£113.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
