Awarded contract

Recycling / Recovery of Street Sweeping and Gully Waste Disposal Contract

Details

Supplier(s)
2ZLF
Value
GBP 400,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Waste disposal site construction work
Published
4 July 2024

Tender description

To facilitate a continuation of service delivery pending expiry of the existing Street Sweeping and Gully Waste Disposal Contract - procured under decision reference EE19 0052. Option to extend for a further 1 x 24 month period at the sole discretion of the Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

City of Doncaster Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45222110 · Waste disposal site construction work
  • 90430000 · Sewage disposal services
  • 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment
  • 90513000 · Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
  • 90514000 · Refuse recycling services
  • 90610000 · Street-cleaning and sweeping services
  • 90611000 · Street-cleaning services
  • 90612000 · Street-sweeping services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Recycling / Recovery of Street Sweeping and Gully Waste Disposal Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Recycling / Recovery of Street Sweeping and Gully Waste Disposal Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Doncaster Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.