Expired contract

PS24055 Update to ETSU-R-97 Onshore Wind Noise Guidance

Details

Value
GBP 76,661
Duration
9 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
3 July 2024

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following an open (under threshold) procurement. Brief Description of Requirement The Department for Energy Security and Net Zero (DESNZ) are looking to procure updates to the existing ETSU-R-97 guidance based on the recommendations of the scoping review.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published3 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS24055 Update to ETSU-R-97 Onshore Wind Noise Guidance.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.