Awarded contract

Provision of Infrastructure Hardware at Kirklees District Head Quarters Police Station

Details

Value
GBP 647,989
Duration
5 years
Topic
Hardware
Published
2 July 2024

Tender description

Call off contract from Healthcare Europe IT Solutions 3 Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Yorkshire and Humber Police Procurement (Y&HPP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44316400 · Hardware
  • 45314300 · Installation of cable infrastructure
  • 51611100 · Hardware installation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Infrastructure Hardware at Kirklees District Head Quarters Police Station.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Infrastructure Hardware at Kirklees District Head Quarters Police Station, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.